OUR MEMBERS

WIN 80% OF THEIR FANTASY FOOTBALL MATCH-UPS. ...ARE YOU? JOIN NOW!
THE ORIGINAL FANTASY FOOTBALL ANALYZERS CUSTOM CHEAT SHEETS FOR YOUR SCORING SYSTEM 1.7 MILLION FANTASY TEAMS ANALYZED SINCE 2004 NO SOFTWARE DOWNLOAD MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!
          Need advice? Have a Fantasy Football Tip?
 

Sound Off about Fantasy Football in our STARTERS Forums

Register Today to take advantage of this fantastic software!


Save This Page Back to Forum Main
Topic: Draft Analyzer Help
SD Chargers_80499
Membership: Retired
Joined: September 08
Total Posts: 116
Favorite Team:

Offline
Post Date: 08/28/12 14:03
Hi I was wondering is there a difference if I leave the "Maximum players allowed by position on your roster" at default which is 2QB 3RB 2WR 1Te 1K 1D or should I use the drop down menu and just select the max available for each position..thanks
SD Chargers_80499
Membership: Retired
Joined: September 08
Total Posts: 116
Favorite Team:

Offline
Post Date: 08/28/12 15:03
So basically I start 1 QB 2Rb 2 WR 1 TE 1 K 1 D and I am allowed a flex position which can be a RB/WR/TE how should the Max players allowed by position look...thanks
SD Chargers_80499
Membership: Retired
Joined: September 08
Total Posts: 116
Favorite Team:

Offline
Post Date: 08/28/12 15:34
ok never mind i figured it out..thanks
 Russ Bliss_108
Admin
Membership: Starter
Joined: September 04
Total Posts: 19878
Favorite Team:

Offline
Post Date: 08/28/12 16:12
There's two different places for entering min starters and max players. First is on the scoring system set up page where you need to input how many players at each you start each, with flex options and adjustable max players to start from each position.



The one on the Draft Analyzer set up page is for configuring how many players at each position you should draft overall. When you enter the number of teams and the number of rounds, if you click the "use default number for max players" button, it will automatically make sure that the total number of max players equals the amount of rounds in your draft. You can then manually change these if you like or if your league forces you to carry backups at TE, K, and D (something we don't recommend most teams in leagues where the bench is completely open doing).
----
On any given Sunday any fantasy team can beat another, only to still lose Monday night.
 Jim_4347
Membership: Starter
Joined: July 05
Total Posts: 4
Favorite Team:

Offline
Post Date: 08/30/12 21:48
RAN DRAFT ANALYZER, BUT NOW NEED TO CHANGE # OF TEAMS IN LEAGUE & RERUN. STUCK IN LOOP CANNOT GET BACK TO CHANGE THAT. ACCESS DRAFT ANALYZER JUST GET SAME FIGURES FROM PRIOR RUN
Viewing posts(1-5)
Post
Message
Plain text ONLY, no HTML avoid > and < in text

“I am advancing to the championship game in both of my leagues and I believe a lot of the credit goes to those of you in this forum and the many tools that we have access to”. (Ron 3 year member)


 “This site greatly helped me make it through this year in both my leagues and all the great help from other members thanks very much fellas!” (Courtney first year member)


 “I am hosting one league on NFL.com as well. Personally I thing there projections are way out of sync and have been less than reliable. I completely ignored them all year and instead took input from the LA at FFS which has proven to be much more accurate”. (Hooked 5 year Member)
Sign up and get our FREE email newsletter and Fantasy Football advice!